August 23, 24 & 25, 2019 ~ Presented by the Friends of the Porkies

Busking Stage

The ‘busking stage’ is an all acoustic stage and will offer amateurs and professionals the opportunity to play in an intimate setting for tips. Scheduled performers will receive free admission to all three days of the Festival. Sign ups are taken on a first come, first served basis.

Click here to download schedule

Friday, August 23

1:15–1:30 PM Boe Harbison Tribute (OPEN JAM)
1:30–2:00 PM Mick Hoefferle
2:05–2:35 PM NeverLund
2:40–3:10 PM Paul Sundeim
3:15–3:45 PM OPEN JAM
3:50–4:20 PM Alex Dembraski
4:25–4:55 PM Jerry Goodreau
5:00–5:30 PM Todd Swanson
5:35–6:05 PM Rambunctious Penguins
6:10–6:40 PM Williamson Duo
6:45–7:20 PM OPEN JAM
7:30–8:30 PM Charlie Parr (Headliner)

Saturday, August 24

11:30 AM–12:00 PM Boe Harbison Tribute (OPEN JAM)
12:05–12:35 PM The Brass Keys
12:40–1:10 PM Steve Ryan
1:15–1:45 PM Becky and Keith Lancour
1:50–2:20 PM OPEN JAM
2:25–2:55 PM Del and Tre Hopper
3:00–3:30 PM Mud Creek Warblers
(Uke performance from workshop)
3:35–4:05 PM My Unknown Brother
4:10–4:40 PM Mark Davis
4:45–5:15 PM Hyva Tyyto's
5:20–5:50 PM Thomas Jackman
5:55–6:25 PM Rory Miller
6:25–6:55 PM OPEN JAM
6:55–7:25 PM Wailing Loons
7:30–8:30 PM Chicago Farmer (Headliner)
8:35–9:05 PM Cherie Griffith

Sunday, August 25

11:00 AM–12:00 PM Boe Harbison Tribute (OPEN JAM)
12:05–12:35 PM Ryan Neely
12:40–1:10 PM Jackie McMullen and Monica Smart
1:15–1:45 PM Yvonne Blake
1:50–2:20 PM James Peace and Daughter
2:25–2:55 PM Miller Family and Linda Garrett
3:00–3:30 PM Gary Lukkari
3:35–4:05 PM OPEN JAM
4:10–4:40 PM Saucy Rovers (Headliner)

Chalet Stage Schedule

Friday, August 23

3:00–3:30 PM Dennis Phillips
4:30–5:00 PM Leo Siren
6:00–6:30 PM Jack Jolliff
7:30–8:15 PM Steve Carlson

Saturday, August 24

12:00–12:30 PM Children's Uke Workshop with the Mud Creek Warblers
1:30–2:00 PM Daphne Maki
3:00–3:30 PM Scott Frazer
4:30–5:00 PM Troy Graham
6:00–6:30 PM Q and A workshop with THE WAR AND TREATY
7:30–8:15 PM Ryan Peterson

Sunday, August 25

11:00–11:30 AM The Lund Girls
12:30–1:00 PM Driftwood
2:00–2:30 PM Johnny and the Lost Boys
3:30–4:00 PM Yvonne Blake
5:00–5:30 PM Chris Skinner

For more information regarding the music festival, including how to volunteer or purchase tickets visit www.porkiesfestival.org.