2016 FESTIVAL ARCHIVE - Return to main > site.


August 26, 27 & 28, 2016

2016 Schedule

Note: All times given are in the Eastern Daylight (EDT, GMT-0400) time zone which is one hour later than nearby Gogebic County and Wisconsin which are in the Central time zone. This schedule is subject to change, please check back here often for updates.


Download printable schedule

Friday, August 26, 2016

 

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
11:30am Gates Open 11:45am  
12:00pm   12:15pm  
12:30pm Vox Vidorra 12:45pm  
1:00pm 1:15pm Doug Otto and Hurricane Harold
1:30pm   1:45pm
2:00pm Lindsay Lou and the Flatbellys 2:15pm  
2:30pm 2:45pm Jack Klatt and Band
3:00pm   3:15pm
3:30pm The Way Down Wanderers 3:45pm  
4:00pm 4:15pm Tracy Grammer
4:30pm   4:45pm
5:00pm Frogleg 5:15pm  
5:30pm 5:45pm The Stray Birds
6:00pm   6:15pm
6:30pm

Seth Walker

6:45pm  
7:00pm 7:00pm  
7:30pm   7:30pm Fauxgrass
8:00pm   8:00pm
8:30pm The Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band 8:30pm  
9:00pm 9:15pm  
9:30pm 9:45pm  
10:00pm Festival Day Ends 10:00pm Festival Day Ends

Saturday, August 27, 2016

 

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
11:30am Gates Open 11:45am  
12:00pm   12:15pm  
12:30pm The Whistle Stop Revue 12:45pm  
1:00pm 1:15pm Seth Walker
1:30pm   1:45pm
2:00pm Tracy Grammer 2:15pm  
2:30pm 2:45pm Scottie Miller Band
3:00pm   3:15pm
3:30pm Laney Jones and the Spirits 3:45pm  
4:00pm 4:15pm John Craigie
4:30pm   4:45pm
5:00pm The Stray Birds 5:15pm  
5:30pm 5:45pm Randy McAllister
6:00pm   6:15pm
6:30pm The Way Down Wanderers 6:45pm  
7:00pm 7:00pm  
7:30pm   7:30pm May Erlewine
8:00pm   8:00pm
8:30pm Papa Mali 8:30pm  
9:00pm 9:00pm  
9:30pm 9:30pm  
10:00pm Festival Day Ends 10:00pm Festival Day Ends

Sunday, August 28, 2016

Time
Peace Hill Stage
Time
Singing Hills Stage
10:00am Gates Open 10:00am  
10:45am Yvonne and Paige Blake 10:45am  
11:15am   11:15am Jack Klatt
11:45am Conga Se Menne 11:45pm
12:15pm 12:15pm  
12:45pm   12:45pm The Whistle Stop Revue
1:15pm John Craigie 1:15pm
1:45pm 1:45pm  
2:15pm   2:15pm Laney Jones and the Spirits
2:45pm May Erlewine 2:45pm
3:15pm 3:15pm  
3:45pm   3:45pm Hobo Nephews of Uncle Frank
4:15pm Randy McAllister 4:15pm
4:45pm 4:45pm  
5:15pm   5:15pm  
5:45pm Scottie Miller Band 5:45pm  
6:15pm 6:15pm  
6:45pm 6:45pm  
7:00pm Festival Ends 7:00pm  

Schedule subject to change