2009 FESTIVAL ARCHIVE - Return to main > site.


August 28, 29, 30 2009

2009 Schedule

Note: All times given are in the Eastern Daylight (EDT, GMT-0400) time zone which is one hour later than nearby Gogebic County and Wisconsin which are in the Central time zone. This schedule is subject to change, please check back here often for updates.

We may have confirmed some artists who are not yet scheduled into this page. Please see our artists page for a complete list of all confirmed acts.

Click here for a downloadable, printable pdf of the 2009 schedule.

Friday, August 28, 2009

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
11:30am Gates Open 12:15pm Dale C. & Rory Miller
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm Charlie Parr 1:15pm  
1:30pm 1:45pm West of East
2:00pm   2:15pm
2:30pm Squeaky Clean Cretins 2:45pm  
3:00pm 3:15pm Kitty Donohoe
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm Gandalf Murphy &
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Charlie Parr
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm Hamell on Trial 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm David Mayfield
6:30pm   6:45pm
7:00pm Caravan of Thieves 7:15pm  
7:30pm 7:45pm Green Tea
8:00pm   8:15pm
8:30pm Cadillac Sky 8:45pm  
9:00pm 9:15pm  
9:30pm 9:45pm  
10:00pm Festival Day Ends 10:00pm Festival Day Ends

Saturday, August 29, 2009

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
11:30am Gates Open 12:15pm Drew Nelson
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm Doris & The Day Dreams 1:15pm  
1:30pm 1:45pm Dangergrass
2:00pm   2:15pm
2:30pm Cadillac Sky 2:45pm  
3:00pm 3:15pm Seth Bernard & Daisy May
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm Cadillac vs. Cornbread 4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Jeff Ray
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm Green Tea 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm Hamell on Trial
6:30pm   6:45pm
7:00pm Pieta Brown with Bo Ramsey 7:15pm  
7:30pm 7:45pm Carolyn Striho
8:00pm   8:15pm
8:30pm Gandalf Murphy &
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
8:45pm  
9:00pm 9:15pm  
9:30pm 9:45pm  
10:00pm Festival Day Ends 10:00pm Festival Day Ends

Sunday, August 30, 2009

Time
Peace Hill Stage
Time
Singing Hills Stage
10:00am Gates Open 10:15am  
10:30am Yvonne Blake (1/2 hour performance) 10:45am  
11:00am   11:00am Laurel Premo
11:15am   11:30am
11:30am Drew Nelson 12:00pm  
12:00pm 12:30pm Dave Boutette
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm Gandalf Murphy &
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
1:15pm
1:30pm 1:45pm
2:00pm Children's Performance 2:15pm
2:30pm Seth Bernard & Daisy May 2:45pm
3:00pm 3:15pm Brandon Scott Selner
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm Deke Dickerson & The Ecco-Fonics 4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Conga Se Menne
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm The Clumsy Lovers 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm  
6:30pm 6:45pm  
7:00pm  Festival Ends 7:00pm  Festival Ends