2008 FESTIVAL ARCHIVE - Return to main site.


August 22, 23, 24 2008

2008 Schedule

Note: All times given are in the Eastern Daylight (EDT, GMT-0400) time zone which is one hour later than nearby Gogebic County and Wisconsin which are in the Central time zone. This schedule is subject to change, please check back here often for updates.

We may have confirmed some artists who are not yet scheduled into this page. Please see our artists page for a complete list of all confirmed acts.

Click here for a downloadable, printable pdf of the 2008 schedule.

Friday, August 22, 2008

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
12:00pm Gates Open 12:15pm Zydecology
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm Buster's Dream 1:15pm  
1:30pm 1:45pm Black River John
2:00pm   2:15pm
2:30pm Charlie Parr 2:45pm  
3:00pm 3:15pm Greenstone
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm Zydecology 4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Cynthia Rintala & Dave Frank
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm Paul Mayasich and The Benderheads 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
6:30pm   6:45pm
7:00pm Dixie Bee-Liners 7:15pm  
7:30pm 7:45pm Women in Docs
8:00pm   8:15pm
8:30pm Enter The Haggis 8:45pm  
9:00pm 9:15pm  
9:30pm 9:45pm  
10:00pm End of the Day 10:00pm End of the Day

Saturday, August 23, 2008

Time Peace Hill Stage Time Singing Hills Stage
12:00pm Gates Open 12:15pm Charlie Parr
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm The Rory Miller Band 1:15pm  
1:30pm 1:45pm Enter The Haggis
2:00pm   2:15pm
2:30pm Lehto and Wright 2:45pm  
3:00pm 3:15pm Reverend Eddie Danger - Dangergrass
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm Gandalf Murphy &
The Slambovian Circus of Dreams
4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Dixie Bee-Liners
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm Women In Docs 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm Sqeaky Clean Cretins
6:30pm   6:45pm
7:00pm Tony Furtado 7:15pm  
7:30pm 7:45pm Steppin' In It
8:00pm   8:15pm
8:30pm Mountain Heart 8:45pm  
9:00pm 9:15pm  
9:30pm 9:45pm  
10:00pm End of the Day 10:00pm End of the Day

Sunday, August 24, 2008

Time
Peace Hill Stage
Time
Singing Hills Stage
10:30am Gates Open 10:15am  
10:45am Yvonne Blake 10:45am  
11:00am 11:00am  
11:15am   11:15am  
11:30am Bates and Foote 11:45am  
12:00pm 12:15pm Rachael Davis
12:30pm   12:45pm
1:00pm Seth Bernard and Daisy May 1:15pm
1:30pm 1:45pm Tony Furtado
2:00pm   2:15pm
2:30pm Kevin Bowe and The Okemah Prophets 2:45pm
3:00pm 3:15pm Summit Stunt Pilots
3:30pm   3:45pm
4:00pm John Gorka 4:15pm  
4:30pm 4:45pm Seth Bernard and Daisy May
5:00pm   5:15pm
5:30pm Gandalf Murphy & The Slambovian Circus of Dreams 5:45pm  
6:00pm 6:15pm  
6:30pm 6:45pm  
7:00pm   7:00pm